Staff Directory

Kindergarten

Art

Guidance

Paraprofess.

Science Assist

1st Grade

Band

IMC

Physical Educ.

Secretaries

2nd Grade

Building Custodians

Librarians

Physical Therap.

Social Worker

3rd Grade

Computer Specialist

Math Specialist

Principal

Speech/Language

4th Grade

Engl/Lang Specialist

Occup. Therapist

Psychologist

Special Education

5th Grade

Gifted & Talented

Orchestra

Reading Teacher

Vocal Music

To report absences: 238-4600

Return to WILSON HOME page 

Office Staff:

Principal

Jill K. Anderson

238-4601

Principal's Secretary

Chris Skopek

238-4602

Teacher's Secretary

Holly Stadler

238-4603

Teacher's Aide

Pat Holzbauer

238-4690

 

Classroom Teachers:

Kindergarten

Beth Banner

238-4673

  Lisa Gartzke 238-4650
  Barbara Robinson 238-4607

 

Tina Roherty

238-4642

Support Staff/ Special Education Heather Hojnacki 2384674
     

Early Childhood

Alison DeVillers

238-4608

 

Paula Schmidt

238-4609

     

First Grade

Jean Jones

2384671

Connie Kwilasz

238-4656

Jayne Risberg

238-4657

  Linda Schmale 238-4604
Support Staff/ Special Education
Lisa Sukawaty 238-4654
     

Second Grade

Karen Benkert

238-4645

Pat Gattoni

238-4646

Chris Movall

238-4617

  Barbara Perlson 238-4655
Support Staff/ Special Education

Darlene Kreder
Lisa Sukawaty

238-4640
238-4654
     

Third Grade

Jenny Poole

238-4613

Steven Reed

238-4644

Terry Schoessow

238-4614

Support Staff/ Special Education
Darlene Kreder 2384640
     

Fourth Grade

Dawn Baumgartner 238-4611

Margreda Kukla

238-4641

Michelle Painter

238-4653

Support Staff/ Special Education
Cindy Langhoff 238-4610
     

Fifth Grade

Cindy Breuer 238-4612

Dawn Liker

238-4615

Ellen Mandelman 238-4618

Missy Vraney

238-4651

Support Staff/ Special Education
Cindy Langhoff 238-4610
To TOP of page

 

Specialists and Assistants:

Art

Margaret Plotkin

238-4600, Ext. 3314

Band

Linda Gawrisch 238-5823

 

 

Building Custodian

Greg Bessette

238-4665

Evelyn Gengler

238-4665

Tom Stern

238-7934

Community Consultant

Janet Ollech

238-5836

Computer Specialist

Lorraine Bahr

238-5690

English/Lang. Arts Specialist

Michael Flaherty

238-4600, Ext. 7559

Gifted and Talented Kim Fischer 238-7528

Guidance Counselor

Beth Leder-Shein

238-4664

IMC Assistant

Sandy Marks

238-4660

Librarian

Shirley Reis

238-4606

Math Specialist

Pat Hopfensberger

238-5923

Occupational Therapist

Joan Tuttle

238-5860

Orchestra

Megan Aswegan

238-4680

Paraprofessional

Ellen Brooks-Derzy

238-4600, Ext. 3307

Abby Carpenter 238-4600, Ext. 3841

Lori Depies 238-4600, Ext. 3087

Mary Engle 238-4600, Ext. 3358
  Kirby Glaum 238-4600, Ext. 3317

Cheryl Hafner 238-4600, Ext. 3113

Sue Harris 238-4600, Ext. 3349

 

Sally Klatt 238-4600, Ext. 3530

 

Carla Morgan 238-4600, Ext. 3316

 

Ann Ollman 238-4600, Ext. 3318

 

Laurie Preston 238-4600, Ext. 3357

Diane Stark 238-4600, Ext. 3943
  Kathy Stelling 238-4600, Ext. 3571
  Diane Strobel 238-4600, Ext. 3360

Physical Education

Susan Godfrey

238-4619

Kelly Murray

238-4616

Physical Therapists

Kristen Meisel

238-5821

  Anne Roemke 238-5861
Psychologist Joan Chisley 238-4669

Reading Teachers

Cheryl Cario

238-4652

  Kristin Kashian 238-4667
Reading Aide Tamara Zuiker 238-4600, Ext.3346

School Social Worker

Terri Peckerman-Stein

238-4668

Science Assistant

Gail Kaske

238-7562

Speech/Language

Sherry Hovey

238-4643

Karen Terrill

238-4647

  Susan Winter 238-4670

Vocal Music

Rachel Krumenauer

238-4649

Trinny Gaulke

238-4600, Ext. 3711

To TOP of page

Return to WILSON HOME page

03/23/06 (kr)